2PM Profile


2PM merupakan BEAST IDOLnya Korea Selatan. Mereka terdiri dari 6 member Junsu, Taecyeon, Nichkhun, Junho, Wooyoung, Chansung (Minus Jay Park). Sebelumnya 2PM pernah tergabung dalam grup yang mempunyai 11 member yang dinamakan One Day(bersama 2AM). Idol dibawah naungan JYP Entertaiment ini memulai debut mereka dengan lagu “10 Points Out of 10 Points” yang dalam MV-nya mempertunjukkan kemampuan dance mereka yang identik dengan Akrobatik yang sangat memukau. Namun 2PM semakin dikenal setelah mengeluarkan single “Again & Again”.


Taecyeon
Birth Name : Ok Taecyeon
Nicknames : Taecyeon, Okcat, Jeemseung, Okdaeri, TaecyeonTaegyeon
Date of Birth: December 27, 1988
Bloodtype : AB
Height : 185 cm
Weight : 76 Kg
Religion : Christianity
Position : Rapper, Dancer
Language : Korean (Fluent), English, Japanese
Specialty : Cooking, Acrobatic, Aegyo
Training : 2 Years 6 Months


Wooyoung
Birth Name : Jang Wooyoung
Nicknames : Wooyoung, AngAng, JjingJjing Baby, Bong-ung-ee(Owl), Toshio Wooyoung
Date of Birth : April 30, 1989
Bloodtype : B
Height : 178 cm
Weight : 65 Kg
Religion : Buddhism
Position : Main Vocalist, Dancer
Language : Korean (Fluent), English
Specialty : Dance
Training : 1 Years


Chansung
Birth Name : Hwang Chansung
Nicknames : Chansung, Old Maknae
Date of Birth : February 11, 1990
Bloodtype : B
Height : 184 cm
Weight : 75 Kg
Religion : Buddhism
Position : Rapper, Vocal, Dancer
Language : Korean (Fluent), English
Specialty : Dance, Acrobatic
Training : 2 Years 6 Months


Junsu
Birth Name : Kim Junsu
Nicknames : Junsu, Jun.K, Panda, Jun Brother
Date of Birth : January 15, 1988
Bloodtype : A
Height : 180 cm
Weight : 68 Kg
Religion : Buddhism
Position : Main Vocalist
Language : Korean (Fluent), English
Specialty : Writing Lyrics, Singing
Training : 4 years


Junho
Birth Name : Lee Junho
Nicknames : Junho, Jun Brother
Date of Birth : January 25, 1990
Bloodtype : A
Height : 178 cm
Weight : 67 Kg
Religion : Christianity
Position : Lead Vocal
Language : Korean (Fluent), English
Specialty : Dance Beatbox, Singing
Training : 2 years 6 month


Nichkhun
Birth Name : Nichkhun Buck Horvejkul
Nicknames : Nichkhun, Thai Prince, Khun
Date of Birth : June 24,1988
Bloodtype : O
Height : 180 cm
Weight : 64 Kg
Religion : Buddhism
Position : Vocal, Rapper, Dancer
Language : Korean, English, Thailand, Chinese, Japanese
Specialty : Playing Piano, Aegyo
Training : 3 years

About perfectjunior

Kpop fan

Posted on April 18, 2011, in profil and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink. 3 Comments.

  1. hi hottest,
    siapa member biasmu?🙂

  2. tengkyuu ^^

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: